Legend of Hercules

At first I was just going to post these two outfit photos and images I googled from the movie 'The Legend of Hercules' and write a captions "this was what I wore and this was the movie I watched" I was a mess and have to run (as always)...
And than I said to myself that it ain't right, sohere goes...
I was expecting a man with slightly longer hair, minimum amount of clothing and wrist bands... but what do I get? There was no long-haired man, but the minimum amount of clothing and wrist bands are there.... with addition of -matrix movie technique- (yup and so we called it). I know I am going to be biased in rating this one because of Kellan's abs, so I am just gonna rate it "entertaining" #wink  
The origin story of the the mythical Greek hero. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery because of a forbidden love, Hercules must use his formidable powers to fight his way back to his rightful kingdom. la da da... you know how the story goes... Kellan's abs... oops sorry, yeah.... recommended to watch guys! 


thank you all for stopping by and read the bits....

xxx


10 comments:

  1. I saw the trailer, kinda reminds me (in style) of 300

    ReplyDelete
  2. I recently saw this movie. I found it entertaining, but not too good. xoxo

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great post, loving the dress
    kisses from Miami,
    Borka
    www.chicfashionworld.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Nice dress and of course i will watxh this movie

    ReplyDelete
  5. I haven't seen this movie yet ... great review though :)

    I wanted to thank you for your comment on my blog lettersfromlaunna.blogspot.com

    I am following you on Bloglovin :) Have a lovely weekend ahead :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Amazing post !Would you like to follow each other?
    http://kate-fashionschtick-kate.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  7. Thanks for the movie review, you look so pretty, the dress is lovely on you. It was great hearing your thoughts, Happy Friday dear!

    ReplyDelete
  8. thank you all for the lovely comments....
    xxx

    ReplyDelete